Friday, June 29, 2012

I'm back...

... Yup, it has been more than 2 weeks! I was not away, I was always in front of my laptop but just don't have the time to blog and hop around. The kids are still sleeping, done with my handout for my lectures, and just sitting here... finally got the chance to look at my lonely blog and share some of my pages again.

Together... Just Lorenzo and Me, makes me happy! We may argue on a lot of things, but on the end of everything, we're still together no matter what! I used here Basic Grey pps, Crate pps,  Brilliance ink, native twine and metal charm.

Mommyla and Me... The photo was take during our last trip to Baguio City. My cam finally got the chance of a good and memorable shot. I used here cardstock, assorted Crate pps, Brilliance ink, AAS stickers, Jillibean journaling sprout and Maya Road glimmer mist.

Life is quite different this past two weeks. Eversince school has started, things are kinda hectic and stressful. Maybe I'm still adjusting to this new phase of life and that I miss my good old scrapping days! I have been coping up with my lectures in teaching and at the same time, been so busy making reports on the grad. school, plus the Research subject is giving me pounding headache. I would just like to believe that this will pass and I will pass my subjects, hahaha! I thought I learned the art of managing time? Now, I sleep most of my free time. But I promise myself to get back to my scrapping schedule the soonest,  because I have a deadline for a dear client by August. I wanna blame my tired body and mind for messing up my daily routine, hahaha! 

School is moving up quite fast, June is almost over and 1st long test is up for little Lorenzo. Our little Pia is slowly loving her pre-school time. While Kuya Luigi is getting used to his new schedule at night. I wish there will be more time to hang out and just relax AGAIN!

Its Saturday again tomorrow and its a school day for me! Please watch out for the first challenge at Filipino Scrapbookers Challenge Blog, you can find it here. Happy a great weekend everyone!


No comments: